Goverment of Kerala

Public Works Department


REST HOUSES

Online Accomodation Booking System

Centralised Control Room: 0471-2996946,0471-2997946,0471-2998946


Contacts of Rest Houses

District Rest Houses Contact Number Reserving Authority
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Aryanad 7594970451 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, PMG Junction Thiruvananthapuram, mob. 8086395123
0471-2304288
Attingal 7594970450
Nedumangad 7594970581
Neyyattinkara 7594970456
Palode 7594970452
Parasala 7594970457
Ponmudi 7594970455
Thycaud 04712323711
Vithura 7594970453
KOLLAM Achankovil 7594970463 Executive Engineer, Buildings Division, PWD Complex, Beach Road, Kollam. Mob. 8086395131
0474-2762457
Aryankavu 7594970466
Chathanur 7594970460
Courtallam Palace 7594970464
IB Kulathupuzha 7594970465
Karunagapally 7594970458
Kollam 7594970056
Kottarakara 7594970467
Kundra 0474-2762457
Pathanapuram 7594970462
pozhikkara 0474-2762457
punalur 7594970461
Sasthamkotta 7594970459
PATHANAMTHITTA Adoor 7594970471 Executive Engineer, Buildings Division, Mini civil station , Pathanamthitta, Mob. 8086395137,
0468-2224833
Aranmula 7594970469
Kozhenchery 7594970468
Kulanada 7594970473
Mallappally 7594970582
Pathanamthitta 7594970059
Ranny 7594970470
Sabarimala Sathram 8921585783
Thiruvalla 7594970062
ALAPPUZHA Alappuzha 7594970069 Executive Engineer, Buildings Division, Collectorate Building, Alapuzha, Mob. 8086395142,
0477-2251489
Chengannur 7594970479
Cherthala 7594970474
Haripad 7594970475
Karumadi 7594970478
Kattanam 7594970477
Kayamkulam 7594970480
Mavelikara 7594970476
KOTTAYAM Arunapuram 7594970482 Executive Engineer, Buildings Division, Collectorate Building, Kottayam, Mob. 8086395149,
0481-2563783
changanassery 7594970481
Erattupettah 7594970489
Erumely 7594970488
Kaduthuruthy 7594970483
Kanjirapally 7594970486
Kottayam 7594970068
Mundakayam 7594970487
Pala 7594970485
Pampady 0481-2563783
Vaikkom 7594970484
IDUKKI Elappara 7594970519 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, Collectorate Building , Painavu, Idukki., Mob. 8086395156,
0486-2232383
Idukki 7594970513
Kattappana 7594970514
Kumily 7594970518
Kuttykkanam 0486-2232383
Kuttykkanam IB 7594970521
Munnar 7594970517
Nedumkandam 7594970516
Santhanpara 7594970515
Thekkadi IB 7594970520
Thodupuzha 0486-2232383
ERNAKULAM Aluva 7594970496 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, Edapally, Ernakulam, Mob. 8086395163,
0484-2337013
Angamaly 7594970494
Ernakulam 7594970504
Fort Kochi 7594970491
Kakkanad 7594970502
Kalady 7594970495
Kalamassery Pathadipalam 7594970076
Koothattukulam 7594970492
Kothamangalam 7594970498
Muvattupuzha 7594970497
Njarakkal 7594970490
North Paravur 7594970493
Pattimattom 7594970503
Perumbavoor 7594970500
Puthencruz 7594970501
Thrippunithura 7594970499
THRISSUR Chalakkudy 7594970506 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, Chempukavu, Thrissur, Mob. 8086395171,
0487-2333030
Chavakkad 7594970505
Chelakkara 7594970511
Cheruthuruthy 7594970509
Irinjalakkuda 7594970507
Kodungalloor 7594970508
Kunnamkulam 7594970512
Thrissur 7594970078
Wadakkanchery 7594970510
PALAKKAD Agali 7594970454 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, Civil Station, Palakkad, Mob. 8086395178
0491-2505895
Alathur 7594970572
Cherpulassery 7594970577
kottayi 7594970574
Kozhinjampara 7594970570
Mannarkadu 7594970580
Nenmara 7594970571
Ottapalam 7594970575
Palakkad 7594970081
Pattambi 7594970579
Shornur 7594970576
Thathamangalam 7594970569
Thrithala 7594970578
Vadakkenchery 7594970573
MALAPPURAM Angadipuram 7594970565 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, Collectorate Building Malappuram, Mob. 8086395184,
0483-2734937
Arikkode 7594970558
Edavanna 7594970559
Kalikavu IB 7594970563
Kondotti 7594970566
Kottakkal 7594970567
Kuttipuram 7594970564
Malapuram 7594970568
Manjeri 7594970557
Nilambur 7594970082
Pandikkadu 7594970562
Parappanangadi 7594970560
Ponnani 7594970555
Thanur 7594970554
Thirur 7594970553
Thirurangadi 7594970552
Valayamkulam 7594970556
Wandoor 7594970561
KOZHIKODE Balussery 7594970525 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, PWD Complex, Manachira, Kozhikode, Mob. 8086395189,
0495-2721877
Farok 7594970528
Koilandy 7594970527
Kozhikode 0495 2381720
Kunnamangalam 7594970530
Kuttiyadi 7594970522
Nadapuram 7594970523
Perambra 7594970526
Thamarassery 7594970529
Vadakara 7594970524
WAYANAD Korom 7594970531 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, Near Mini civil station, Kalpetta, Mob. 8086395199
0493-6202640
Mananthavadi TB 7594970532
Manathavadi IB 7594970533
Meppadi 7594970535
Rest House Kalpetta 7594970085
Sulthan bathery 0493-6202640
Vythiri 7594970534
KANNUR Ib Kuthuparambu 7594970544 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, Hollow way road, Thalassery, Mob. 8086395194,
0490-2320468
IB Madai 7594970541
IB Mattannur 7594970543
IB Panur 7594970546
Irikkur 7594970540
Iritti 7594970542
Kannur 7594970536
Payyannur 7594970538
Peravoor 7594970545
Peringome 7594970539
Thalassery 7594970084
Thaliparamba 7594970537
KASARGOD Badiadka 0499-4230542 Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings Division, PWD Complex, Pulikkunu Kasargode, Mob. 8086395204,
0499-4230542
Bandaduka 7594970549
Kalikkadavu 7594970551
Kanhangad 7594970550
Kasargod 7594970086
Kumbala 0499-4230542
Manjeswar 7594970547
Uppala 7594970548